Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cinnamon flavor
natural cinnamon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK & CREAM, CANE SUGAR, RAISINS, EGG YOLK, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, RUM FLAVOR (RUM, WATER & SALT), NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACTIVE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


