Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream cheese
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FROSTING RIBBON [SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE #1], COOKIE FRECKLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ANNATTO (COLOR), SALT.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


