Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, food starch-modified
- food starch modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FROSTING RIBBON [SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE #1], COOKIE FRECKLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ANNATTO (COLOR), SALT.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


