Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK LICORICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- non-fat dry milk
- fresh whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NON-FAT DRY MILK, BLACK LICORICE FLAVOR (ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), BLACK COLOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 AND RED 3), STABILIZER (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK LICORICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK LICORICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


