Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate chunks
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE (BLACK RASPBERRIES, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, PALM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, RED #40, BLUE #1.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


