Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK WALNUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- emulsified by propylene glycol
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BLACK WALNUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO-ESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


