Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, PECANS (PECANS, BUTTER, SALT), SUGAR, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), SALT.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


