Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PECANS (PECANS, BUTTER, SALT), CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), ANNATTO EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SALT AND BUTTER.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


