Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER ROASTED PECANS [PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT], BUTTER PECAN BASE [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, MOLASSES, SALT, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID], NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


