No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CANDY CANE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CANDY CANE PIECES [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 40], CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CANDY CANE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepTopping
Soy Free? PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CANDY CANE | Spoonful