Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CANDY CRUNCH BAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate peanuts

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK) STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CANDY CRUNCH BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
NuttyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go