Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CANDY CRUNCH BAR Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- chocolate peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK) STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CANDY CRUNCH BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CANDY CRUNCH BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


