Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate chunks
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CHERRIES (DARK SWEET CHERRIES, DARK CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM), CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO-ESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


