Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM , CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK FAT, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE CHIP [(SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA)], CHOCOLATE CHUNK [(SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA)], MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM , CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM , CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


