Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavors
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
natural and artificial vanilla flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORS, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


