Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter cups
  • peanut butter
  • peanut oil

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE VARIEGATE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PEANUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT]), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO-ESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go