Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW DELIGHT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- chocolate chips
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, WHEY, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN], CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, & CARAMEL COLOR), ALMONDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


