Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter swirl
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter cup pieces

peanut butter swirl

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, PECTIN), PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, SUGAR, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go