Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk solids
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, COCONUT OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


