Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter variegate
- peanut butter flakes
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER FLAKES (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCONUT OIL (REFINED), PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER VARIEGATE [PEANUTS, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), SALT), CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), DEXTROSE.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


