Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT BONBON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCONUT BONBONS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PALM KERNEL OIL, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), FUDGE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI SALT, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT BONBON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go