Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT BONBON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCONUT BONBONS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PALM KERNEL OIL, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), FUDGE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI SALT, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT BONBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT BONBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


