Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT BONBON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCONUT BONBONS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PALM KERNEL OIL, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), FUDGE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI SALT, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT BONBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT BONBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


