Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT BASE [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT (WITH SULFITES TO PRESERVE COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM], NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


