Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non-fat dry milk
- butter
- fresh whole milk
- chocolate flake
- chocolate chips
- chocolate chip cookie dough
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, WATER, SOY OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER] AND VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAKE (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, AND SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


