Is Premium Ice Cream, Dark Chocolate Raspberry Truffle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Nonfat Milk, Raspberry Sauce (Corn Syrup, Raspberries, Sugar, Water, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Choco Flakes (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Coconut Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Cocoa Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin And Natural Flavor), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Natural Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan.
Check Premium Ice Cream, Dark Chocolate Raspberry Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Ice Cream, Dark Chocolate Raspberry Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


