Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DEATH BY CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE CANDY MIX [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), NATURAL COCOA, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NON FAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTER FAT, BUTTER OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CORN STARCH), CORN STARCH, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DEATH BY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DEATH BY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


