Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI BLACK RASPBERRY MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey powder
  • whey

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, DENALI BLACK RASPBERRY BASE [CORN SYRUP, BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED #40 AND BLUE #1)], CORN SYRUP, BLACK RASPBERRY MINI CUPS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL OIL, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, COCOA, BLACK RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MILK, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI BLACK RASPBERRY MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go