Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey powder
- dry whey
- chocolate fudge cups
- whey
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, DRY WHEY (MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY POWDER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


