Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanut

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, DRY WHEY (MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY POWDER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping