Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, NO SUGAR ADDED MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE (PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MALTODEXTRIN, MALTITOL, SORBITOL, COCOA, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTITOL MONOHYDRATE, SUGAR FREE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, LACTITOL, MALTITOL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MALTODEXTRIN, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, WHEY, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking