Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- no sugar added moose tracks fudge
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
no sugar added moose tracks fudge
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, NO SUGAR ADDED MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE (PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MALTODEXTRIN, MALTITOL, SORBITOL, COCOA, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTITOL MONOHYDRATE, SUGAR FREE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, LACTITOL, MALTITOL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MALTODEXTRIN, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, WHEY, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


