Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DOUBLE FUDGE CHUNK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, FUDGE VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOESTER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DOUBLE FUDGE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DOUBLE FUDGE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


