Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • non-fat dry milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • fresh whole milk
  • chocolate fudge ribbon
  • chocolate flavored coating

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

non-fat dry milk
milk
nonfat milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH WHOLE MILK, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, NONFAT MILK, MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), PEANUT PASTE (PEANUTS, SALT)), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE RIBBON (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PEANUT OIL, NATURAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN).

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing