Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE TRACKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FRESH WHOLE MILK, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, NONFAT MILK, MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), PEANUT PASTE (PEANUTS, SALT)), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE RIBBON (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PEANUT OIL, NATURAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


