Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGY WUDGY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- dextrose
- tricalcium phosphate
- +1 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, GUM ARABIC, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, RED #40, BLUE #1). MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGY WUDGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGY WUDGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


