Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HEAVENLY HASH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MARSHMALLOW SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR AND POTASSIUM SORBATE), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ALMOND PIECES (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), BUTTERMILK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SALT AND BUTTER.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HEAVENLY HASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HEAVENLY HASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


