This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMESTYLE PUMPKIN PIE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, WHIPPED CREAM [WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARRAGEENAN], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PUMPKIN PUREE [PUMPKIN PUREE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, SPICES, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW #6 AND RED #40), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARAMEL COLOR], NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMESTYLE PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMESTYLE PUMPKIN PIE | Spoonful