Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, JAVA CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavor
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK & MILK SOLIDS, CREAM, SUCROSE, CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SUGARED EGG YOLKS, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), COFFEE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, JAVA CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, JAVA CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


