Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MALTA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- mello-malt
- caramel malt
- natural malt flavor
mello-malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL MALT FLAVOR (BARLEY MALT, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, MELLO-MALT, CARAMEL MALT AND HOPS), BUTTERMILK POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MALTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MALTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


