Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STRAWBERRY PUREE, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (COLOR), RED 40.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


