Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NESTLE BUTTERFINGER CANDY PIECES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- cream
- of whey
- whey powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE [SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, BUTTER, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT, BROWN SUGAR), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6 LAKE], NONFAT MILK, NESTLE BUTTERFINGER PIECES [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MOLASSES, AND LESS THAN 1% OF WHEY (FROM MILK), CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, SALT, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), YELLOW 5, RED 40], CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER BASE [PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NESTLE BUTTERFINGER CANDY PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NESTLE BUTTERFINGER CANDY PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


