Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NESTLE BUTTERFINGER CANDY PIECES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE [SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, BUTTER, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT, BROWN SUGAR), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6 LAKE], NONFAT MILK, NESTLE BUTTERFINGER PIECES [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MOLASSES, AND LESS THAN 1% OF WHEY (FROM MILK), CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, SALT, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), YELLOW 5, RED 40], CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER BASE [PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NESTLE BUTTERFINGER CANDY PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NESTLE BUTTERFINGER CANDY PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


