Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PINEAPPLE PARADISE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • whey
  • cultured milk
  • cultured cream
  • buttermilk
  • cream cheese
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • +3 more

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COCONUT SWIRLS (WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DESSICATED COCONUT, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, MOLASSES, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, PINEAPPLE PIECES [PINEAPPLES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR)], CAKE BASE [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CULTURED CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, LACTIC ACID], MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PINEAPPLE PARADISE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go