Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PINEAPPLE PARADISE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • cultured cream
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • cream cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COCONUT SWIRLS (WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DESSICATED COCONUT, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, MOLASSES, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, PINEAPPLE PIECES [PINEAPPLES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR)], CAKE BASE [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CULTURED CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, LACTIC ACID], MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PINEAPPLE PARADISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go