Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PRALINES & CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTER, MILK POWDER, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT AND XANTHAN GUM), SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SALT), WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PRALINES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PRALINES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


