Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PRALINES 'N CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- condensed skim milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- cream
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PRALINE CANDY (SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SALT), NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PRALINES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PRALINES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


