Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU Lactose Free?

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL {HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SEA SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR}, SUGAR, WHEY, SALTY CARAMEL CUP {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, SALTY TOFFEE FLAVOR BASE (WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


