Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SALTED CARAMEL RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR) SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CARAMEL TRUFFLE (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, MILK COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, CREAM BUTTER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG YOLKS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


