Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY & HOMESTYLE VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY VARIEGATE (STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM LACTATE, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SALT, BUTTER.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY & HOMESTYLE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY & HOMESTYLE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


